Welcome TO Our CCIT Communication System

Popular HUAWEI GPON Echolife WIFI CATV ONT HG8247H Modem

an intelligent routing-type ONT, 2POTS + 4GE + CATV + Wi-Fi + USB ports supported

 Popular HUAWEI GPON Echolife WIFI CATV ONT HG8247H Modem

Device Parameters

 

Dimensions (L x W x H)

220 mm x 160 mm x 32 mm

(without an external antenna)

Weight

About 400 g

Operating temperature

0°C to 40°C

Operating humidity

Operating humidity

Power adapter input

100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz

System power supply

11–14 V DC, 2 A

Static power consumption

7.5 W

Maximum power consumption

18 W

Ports

2POTS + 4GE + CATV + Wi-Fi + USB

Interface Parameters

GPON Port

• Class B+

• Receiver sensitivity: -27 dBm

• Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm

• WBF

• Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT

• GPON: consistent with the SN or password

authentication defined in G.984.3

• Bi-directional FEC

• SR-DBA

Ethernet Port

 

• Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal

• 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent

transmission

• QinQ VLAN

• Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses

• MAC address learning

CATV Port

• Bandwidth 54-870 MHz

• Output resistance 75 ohms

WLAN

• IEEE 802.11 b/g/n

• 2 x 2 MIMO

• Antenna gain: 2 dBi

• WMM

• Multiple SSIDs

• WPS

• Air interface rate: 300 Mbps

POTS Port

• Maximum REN: 4

• G.711A/μ, G.729a/b, and G.722 encoding/decoding

• T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode

• DTMF

• Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol)

USB Port

• USB2.0

• FTP-based network storage

 

Appearance

HG8247H 2.jpgHG8247H 3.jpg

Why choose us?

1. 14 years' experience in line of FTTx Solutions, Network Solutions, Firewall Security System.

2. All enquired certifications provided.

3. Professional sales team & technical team to servie you

4. Delivery time control

5. Stable products's quality control

6. Flexible Payment Terms 

7. Comprehensive after-sale service if you have any problem on products purchased

 

8. Advanced and favorable solutions on project busienss could be offer if you need.