Welcome TO Our CCIT Communication System

ZTE Zxa10 F625G One Rf Port Gpon Onu Prices And Specis

The F625G is an indoor optical network terminal (ONT) in ZTE FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users.

ZXA F625G,ZTE ONT,4GE+2POTS+1RF,Bridge/Route+Voice

ZTE Zxa10 F625G One Rf Port Gpon Onu Prices And Specis

The F625G is an indoor optical network terminal (ONT) in ZTE FTTH  solution.  By  using  the  GPON  technology,  ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The F625G  provides  two  POTS  ports,  four  GE/FE  auto-adapting Ethernet ports and one CATV port. The F625G features high-performance  forwarding  capabilities  to  ensure  excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services.

Highlights:

Multi-play Services

The F625G can provide CATV service, allow multiplication of capacity and enablesbidirectional communications over one strand of fiber for CATV or Internet services.

Full GE Ports for Speeds 10x Faster than Fast Ethernet

Gigabit  Ethernet  ports  are  available  on  the  LAN  (homenetworking)  side.  With Gigabit  Ethernet  ports,  users  can watch  online  videos,  listen  to  podcasts, download  large  filesand move massive amounts of data within their home networkor out to the Internet at the same time.

Comprehensive VoIP Services

The F625G offers VoIP(Voice over IP) service via two FXS ports. The user may have max two phone numbers, one private and one public, when two SIP accounts are opened.  It is suitable for SOHO application.

 Quality of Service (QoS)

The QoS features of the F625G enable service providers to design QoS policies and prioritize mission-critical services such as IPTV and VoIP freely based on their inpidual service plans. So, service providers could deliver real multi-play applications to users and increase network efficiency.

Robust TR-069 Remote Management

The  F625G  works  with  TR-069  standard  management specifications,  reducing  the  manpower  needed  for  on-site maintenance, and increasing CSI(Customer Satisfaction Index). This unique feature not only offers users a true "plug-and-play" experience  but  also  reduces  deployment  complexity,  thereby saving operation and maintenance costs.

Backup Battery Solution

To  provide  high  reliability  access  and  no  different  service experience  in  FTTO/H  network,  ZTE  full  serial  ONUs  adopt cost-effective,  stable  and  eco-friendly  backup  battery  solution with LiFePO4 and Ni-HM battery  to provide up  to 14h backup power.

GPON and XG-PON1 Coexistence

ITU-T  G.984.5 has defined  the WBF(Wavelength Block Filter) feature to coexist with XG-PON1 ONU within one ODN network and one  feed  fiber  . Now  the optical modules  installed  in ZTE full serial GPON ONTs have  integrated with WBF  feature   for future-proof evolution.

Technical Specifications:
GPON Compliance

• ITU-T G.984.x GPON standards

• ITU-T  G.984.2  amd1,  Class  B+  and Class C+ with APD  receiver and DFB transmitter

•1.244Gbps  burst  mode  upstream,

2.488Gbps downstream

• Upstream  1310nm,  Downstream 1490nm

• Laser safety feature

VoIP

• SIP(RFC 3261)/H.248/MGCP

• DTMF dialing /DTMF digits /DTMF encoding by RFC 2833

• 5-REN, balanced ring, 55V RMS

• Codec: G.711 (μ-law and A-law), G.722, G.729

• 32 ms echo cancellation

• VAD/CNG

• IN-BAND method

• T.38/T.30 FAX

• Caller ID/ Call Waiting/ Call

Forwarding/ Call Transfer/ Call Toggle/

Three Way Calling/ Distinctive Ringing

CATV

• F-Type connector

• RF output level of +17 dBmV

• RF Passband: 47 MHz~870 MHz

• Switched on/off by remote control

• RF video over 1550nm wavelength

Router

• DNS Client/Server

• PPPoE

• DHCP

• SNTP

• IGMP Snooping

• WAN connection

• IGMP V1/V2/V3

Firewall/Security

• Traffic filtering based on UNI port, VLAN ID, 802.1p,UNI+802.1p or VLAN+802.1p

• DOS attack defending

• MAC address filtering

• BUM(Broadcast, Unicast, Multicast) attack protection

•Limit MAC address per UNI port or per ONT

• Broadcast packages rate limit

• AES-128

• Broadcast storm suppression

QoS

• Rate limitation

• Classifying upstream traffic into VLANs with various Ethernet priorities

• Marking Ethernet priority based on DSCP value

• Ingress rate limit/ Egress shaping

• SP/WRR/SP+WRR

Management

• TR-069 remote management

• Local WEB and telnet management

• Local built-in diagnostic function

• Logs and statistics

• Loop back function

• OMCI management

Hardware Specifications

• WAN: One SC/APC port for GPON

• LAN: Four RJ-45 ports for Gigabit Ethernet interfaces        

• FXS: Two RJ-11 ports for VoIP

• CATV: One RF interface

• UPS: One RJ-45(reverse) port for UPS monitor

• Button:

         - Reset

         - Power ON/OFF

• LED Status indicators : Power, PON, LOS, ALARM, LAN1, LAN2, LAN3, LAN4, POTS1, POTS2, RF,   BATTERY

Physical Characteristics

• Net weight: 468g

• Size: 208 (W) x 159(D) x 44(H) mm

Environmental Characteristics

• Operating temperature: -5°C ~ 45°C (23°F ~ 113°F)

• Humidity: 5% ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Electrical Characteristics

• Power input: 12 VDC 1.5A

• Power consumption: Less than 11W

Certification

• CE certification